INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 7 OF D.LGS 70/2003

Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 70/03 "Implementation of Directive 2000/31/EC on certain legal aspects of information company services in the internal market with particular reference to electronic commerce" provides the following information:

  • name of the service provider: Caselli Group Spa follows the TITLE
  • legal seat: Via Nazionale, 87/33048 S.Giovanni al Natisone/Udine - Italy
  • contact: +39 0432 757064
  • VAT: IT02266580303
  • Rea: UD-247791

COPYRIGHT AND BRANDS

Texts, images and any other multimedia content on the site is the property of the OWNER or licensed to the same. All the distinctive logos used within the site belong to the OWNER or their respective owners or licensees who have granted the OWNER the right of use, limited to the publication of the same on the site.

No part of the site (including text, images, and any other multimedia content) may be reproduced or retransmitted without the express written permission by the OWNER, except for non-transferable personal use. Use for any unauthorized purpose is expressly prohibited by law.

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT - ART. 13 D.LGS 196/03

Personal data collected on this website and any other information directly or indirectly associated to you are handled and used in accordance with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 ("Personal Data Protection Code"). For the purposes of Article 13 of the Code, Caselli Group Spa informs you that the data provided by you are handled by means of computer tools and procedures for the following purposes:

  • to answer the questions you have forwarded;
  • to keep a database of frequently asked questions, proposals, and communication;
  • to subscribe to our newsletter;
  • for technical navigation management (see also the section on "Cookies").

he granting of the Registration Data is mandatory and the non-disclosure, even partial, of the data expressly indicated as necessary for the pursuit of the purposes will result in the impossibility for Caselli Group Spa to answer your queries.

The data provided by you will only be known by the employees of Caselli Group Spa specifically authorized to process such data as persons responsible for processing pursuant to art. 30 D.lgs 196/03, and in any case for the sole purpose of completing the activities that you have requested. Those in charge are also forbidden to disclose secret and confidential information on the basis of specific internal rules. In any case, the data will never be disseminated.

The holder of the treatment is Caselli Group Spa - Via Nazionale, 87/33048 S.Giovanni al Natisone/Udine - Italy in the person of his legal representative. You may exercise at any time the rights under Art. 7 of D.lgs.196 / 2003 which is hereby reproduced in full:

Art.7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights.

he person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him/her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form. The person concerned has also the right to obtain:

  • the origin of the personal data
  • purposes and methods of treatment;
  • the logic applied in the case of processing made with the aid of electronic instruments;
  • identification details of the holder, the person/s responsible and the designated representative as per Article 5, paragraph 2;
  • subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as designated representative in the territory of the State, of person/s responsible or in charge.

The person concerned has the right to obtain:

  • updating, rectification or, where relevant, the integration of the data;
  • deletion, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those for which no conservation is required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
  • the statement that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including in terms of their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfilment is impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The person concerned has the right to object, in whole or in part:

  • for legitimate reasons to the processing of the personal data concerning him, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
  • To the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sale or for the purpose of market research or commercial communication.

Our web site, for a better functioning and to provide third party services, uses Technical Cookies.

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide Such service "(see Article 122 (1) of the Code). They are not used for any further purposes, and are installed with normal navigation in our pages. They can be subdivided into navigation or session cookies that ensure the normal browsing and use of the website (allowing you to make a purchase or authenticate yourself to access restricted areas); Feature cookies that allow the user to navigate according to a set of selected criteria (for example, language, products selected for purchase, etc.) in order to improve the service rendered to it. For the installation of these cookies users’ prior consent is not required, while obligation to provide this information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code still stands.

While browsing a site, the user may also receive cookies on different sites or web servers on his/her terminal (so called "Third party cookies"); This is because the web site you may visit may include items such as images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages from other domains that reside on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located. Caselli Group Spa uses third party cookies, in particular cookies released by Google Analytics (used by Google to collect and then provide aggregated information, number of users, and how they visit the site). Information generated by the cookie on the use of the website is communicated to Google Inc. (for information on how to use and disable it, see http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html )

The website can also be used by third party cookies from Facebook, Twitter and YouTube that are not present on the web server, so they are not sent from this on the user's terminal. Such cookies are triggered if the user clicks on the FB, TW, or YT icon, or enters their respective social sites, or uses their related API services. For any information and to disable their storage on the users’ computer, please visit www.facebook.com/help/cookies twitter.com/privacy support.google.com/youtube

Due to the particular level invasiveness that such devices may have in users’ privacy, we have asked prior permission to use them through a special form on the homepage of our site.